Eden Suite Paris La Defense

Main amenities

  • 34 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Featuring a convenient location a mere 6 minutes' walk from Parc du Millenaire, the spacious 1-bedroom Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie accommodates up to 4 guests. This 34 m² apartment offers a terrace with views of the garden.

    The apartment is situated about 700 metres from Slat Sculpture and approximately 3 km from Louis Vuitton Foundation Art Centre. The centre of Courbevoie is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance. Eden Suite Paris La Defense is nestled around 15 minutes by car from the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower.

    Comprising a sitting area and a dining area, the interior is equipped with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as soundproof windows. Beds fitted with anti-allergic soft or hard pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. At Eden Suite Paris La Defense, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    An equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. The property is just 0.6 km from La Défense - Grande Arche underground station and a short way from La Defense - Grande Arche railway station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number9202600083835

    Room Options at Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie

    Comprising a sitting area and a dining area, the interior is equipped with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as soundproof windows. Beds fitted with anti-allergic soft or hard pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. At Eden Suite Paris La Defense, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Room photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Beds photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Room photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Macro Details photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Exterior photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Beds photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Sinks photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Sinks photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Food photo Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie Sinks photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 34 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Eden Suite Paris La Defense?
      The size of this spacious Eden Suite Paris La Defense is 34 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Eden Suite Paris La Defense Courbevoie